LOGO
,

QUALIFIED!

Meet the candidates vying for votes in Tangipahoa’s November 6 election

 

Secretary of State

(One to be elected)

R. Kyle Ardoin, Baton Rouge, Republican, White Male

Heather Cloud, Turkey Creek,Republican, White Female

‘Gwen’ Collins-Greenup, Clinton, Democrat, Black Female

A.G. Crowe, Pearl River, Republican, White Male

‘Rick’ Edmonds, Baton Rouge, Republican, White Male

Renee Fontenot Free, Baton Rouge, Democrat, White Female

Thomas J. Kennedy III, Metairie, Republican, White Male

Matthew Paul ‘Matt’ Moreau, Zachary, No Party, White Male

Julie Stokes, Metairie, Republican,  White Female

 

U. S. Representative 1st Congressional District

(One to be elected)

Lee Ann Dugas, Kenner, Democrat, White Female

‘Jim’ Francis, Covington, Democrat, White Male

Frederick ‘Ferd’ Jones, Ponchatoula, Independent, White Male

Howard Kearney, Mandeville, Libertarian, White Male

Tammy M. Savoie, New Orleans, Democrat, White Female

Steve Scalise,Jefferson, Republican, White Male

 

U. S. Representative 5th Congressional District

Ralph Abraham Archibald, Republican, White Male

Billy Burkette, Pride, Independent,  American Indian Male

Jessee Carlton Fleenor, Loranger, Democrat, White Male

Kyle Randol, Monroe, Libertarian, White Male

 

Member of School Board – District A

(One to be elected)

Walter Daniels, Amite, Democrat, Black Male

Jonathan Foster, Amite, Democrat, Black Male

Janice Fultz Richards, Fluker, Democrat, Black Female

 

Member of School Board – District B

(One to be elected)

Rodney Lee, Loranger, Independent, White Male

‘Tom’ Tolar, Kentwood, Republican, White Male

 

Member of School Board – District C

(One to be elected)

Robin Abrams, Independence, Republican, White Female

Janice Reid Holland, Independence, Democrat, Black Female

 

Member of School Board – District D

(One to be elected)

Terran Perry, Hammond, Democrat, Black Male

Phillip David Ridder Jr., Tickfaw, Republican, White Male

Glenn Westmoreland, Hammond, Republican, White Male

 

Member of School Board – District F

(One to be elected)

‘Randy’ Bush, Ponchatoula, Republican, White Male

Christina ‘Chris’ Cohea, Hammond, No Party, White Female

E. Rene Soule, Hammond, Democrat, Black Male

‘Mike’ Whitlow, Ponchatoula, Republican, White Male

 

Member of School Board – District G

(One to be elected)

Alvon Brumfield, Hammond, No Party, White Male

Jerry Moore, Hammond, Democrat, Black Male

Betty C. Robinson, Hammond, Democrat, Black Female

 

Member of School Board – District I

(One to be elected)

Rose Quave Dominguez, Ponchatoula, Republican, White Female

Arden Wells, Ponchatoula, Republican, White Male

John H. Wright Jr., Ponchatoula, Democrat, Black Male

 

Mayor City of Hammond

(One to be elected)

Oscar ‘Omar’ Dantzler, Hammond, Democrat, Black Male

Jim ‘J.’ Kelly Jr., Hammond, Democrat, Black Male

Peter Michael Panepinto, Hammond, Republican, White Male

 

Mayor Town of Kentwood

(One to be elected)

Rochell Bates, Kentwood, Democrat, Black Male

Irma Thompson Gordon, Kentwood, Democrat, Black Female

Michael ‘Mike’ Hall, Kentwood, Democrat, Black Male

Herbert Montgomery, Kentwood, No Party, Black Male

 

Chief of Police – Town of Kentwood

(One to be elected)

Gregory ‘Big’ Burton, Kentwood, Democrat, Black Male

Michael Kazeroni, Kentwood, Republican, Black Male

 

Council Member District  1, City of Hammond

(One to be elected)

Kiplyn ‘Kip’ Andrews, Hammond, Democrat, Black Male

Carl R. Duplessis, Hammond, No Party, White Male

‘Chris’ McGee Sr.,Hammond, Democrat, Black Male

 

Council Member District  2, City of Hammond

(One to be elected)

Carlee White Gonzales, Hammond, Republican, White Female

Craig Inman, Hammond, Republican,White Male

‘Josh’ Taylor, Hammond, Republican, White Male

 

Council Member District  3, City of Hammond

Janice Carter, Hammond, Democrat, Black Female

Devon Wells, Hammond, Democrat, Black Male

‘Brad’ Wilson, Hammond, Democrat, Black Male

Council Member District  4, City of Hammond

(One to be elected)

Sam Divittorio, Hammond, Republican, White Male

Justin Thornhill, Hammond, Republican, White Male

 

Council Member District  5, City of Hammond

(One to be elected)

Louise Bostic, Hammond, No Party, White Female

Steven Leon, Hammond, Republican, White Male

 

Council Member(s) Town of Kentwood

(Five to be elected)

Gary Callihan, Kentwood, Democrat, White Male

Irma Clines, Kentwood, Democrat, Black Female

Tre’von D. Cooper, Kentwood, Independent, Black Male

Xavier D. Diamond, Kentwood, Democrat, Black Male

Antoinette Harrell, Kentwood, Democrat, Black Female

Terrell ‘Teddy’ Hookfin, Kentwood, Democrat, Black Male

Shannon R. Kazerooni, Kentwood, Democrat, Black Female

William Lawson, Kentwood, Republican, White Male

James Robbins, Kentwood, No Party, Black Male

Michael L. Sims, Kentwood, Democrat, Black Male

Steven J. Smith, Kentwood, Democrat, Black Male

Paul Stewart, Kentwood, Democrat, Black Male

Tonja Thompson, Kentwood, Democrat, Black Female

John Williams, Kentwood, Democrat, Black Male

Audrey T. Winters, Kentwood, Democrat, Black Female

 

Council Member(s) Village of Tickfaw

(Three to be elected)

‘Mike’ Fedele, Tickfaw, Other, White Male

‘Steve’ Galofaro, Tickfaw, Other, White Male

Guy J. Ribando, Tickfaw, Democrat, White Male

Jimmy Sparacello, Tickfaw, No Party, White Male

 

Leave your comment





         

Back to Top
Facebook Auto Publish Powered By : XYZScripts.com